Translate

THE DIARY OF A CHICK WHO WALKED AWAY FROM ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS (THE CULT)

My photo

Go-Go Rach  once was a girl whose world was controlled by the idea that she was POWERLESS. After a chain of events, she realized she'd been lied to. Now she does whatever she wants, whenever she wants, with whomever she chooses to do it with.

Her blog chronicles the horrors she experienced in the halls of Alcoholics Anonymous (THE CULT) and the wonderful things she does now that she's escaped. *IF SHE BIT HER TONGUE ANY LONGER, IT WOULD BLEED!*

Her life is pretty GREAT.
#gogorach
#livelikeumeanit
#thatswhatsup


Thursday, July 28, 2011

I'M STOKED IF THERE'S MEAT FOR DINNER!

OMFG! I miss STEAK!


HOLY CRAP! The past five months have been one hell of a ride, huh?

My life has been a CLUSTER FUCK!

*GEEZ!*

Yep. I'm struggling.

Where to start?

Um...

*Deep Breath*

I've been *VIPERIZED.*  (i.e.. taken advantage of, robbed, lied to...you get the picture!)

Multiple times. By multiple people - especially, ME!

A blog post just won't cut it.

I #amwriting a freaking book about the unbelievable shit that's happened to me!

The characters and incidents I've experienced over the past few months are fascinating and absurd enough to require their own chapters! Instant ejection into HOMELESSNESS drop-kicks a person into the bottom of the class system - I am NO DIFFERENT!

VIPERIZE ME: is a collection of short stories about what's gone on since February,when I was forced into destitution in FUCKING LAS VEGAS, of all places! Not good! Not Good, at all!

I'm drowning in a sea of  vipers whom I am ill prepared to deal with during the most vulnerable time of my life!

It hasn't been pretty and there sure AIN'T NOTHING NICE ABOUT IT!

To my utter disappointment, I have to ADMIT that I AM FORTY YEAR OLD BABY WITH NO CLUE HOW TO TAKE CARE OF MYSELF!

YEP. I SAID IT!

*WAAAAAAAAAAAAH!*

How COULD I?

I AM THE PRODUCT OF A POSTMODERN WORLD WHO WAS SHOVED INTO THE CULT AS A TEEN!

*blink*

Add CUNTESSA to this most lethal combination and you have one confused human being!

This is the first time in my ENTIRE life that I've made MY OWN DECISIONS, which would be *AWESOME* if I wasn't STUCK IN LOST WAGES!

Once again, this town is eating me alive. I cannot handle it, as you'll learn when you read my book!

Go-Go Rach HATERS are gonna enjoy every second of it!

It's cool.

I'm totally okay with what I've come to call my life's purpose, which continues to exemplify WHAT NOT TO DO...

You know VIPERIZE ME will be a great read!

Every gory detail will be exposed, even the things I planned to take to my grave.

FAIR WARNING: Strong language, action and experiences is how I ROLL! *wicked giggle!*.

I'm shooting for September 2011 release date via amazon.com at a retail price to be determined in the near future.

Stay tuned for more information, as it is available right here, or in anywhere you've seen me hang.

In the meantime, rest assured, I've been through some seriously scary shit that CHANGES PEOPLE.

*I've CHANGED.*

A LOT!

Once upon a time, I was gainfully employed with the ability to indulge my every whim. I'm a hard worker whose made my own dough since I was 15 years old. Cash has never really been a problem for me, until I moved to LOST WAGES, where my TWENTY TWO YEAR OLD FELONY is a BIG, FAT ISSUE.

Since the economy took a dive, there aren't ANY JOBS for prime candidates. Forget about someone like me! I've tried to find work anywhere, even Taco Bell, for months, without a single call back! These have been the hardest times of my life!

I've come close to giving up and even thought about committing suicide in my bath tub, on VIDEO (how else would I off myself?)! Of course, I'd want ALL the WORLD TO SEE with a strong HOPE that someone, ANYONE, might pick up MY STORY and write MY damned book!

Tolstoy deserves better!  AND, so do yous! The jury is out on me, but I will keep on, keeping on! No matter what!

Looks like I GOTTA DO IT!

I WAS A TEEN AGED BANK ROBBER IS COMING TOGETHER NICELY, thanks anyway!

*<Brushes shoulders off>*

I drafted VIPERIZE  ME, instead of going through with the plan! #sweetmcjesus

Just so you know, if I was in CHARGE, I'd change a lot about SIN SHITTY.

*Ahem*

First on my agenda would be the foolish treatment of felons, who are forced to rob, steal, cheat or beg for survival because for some GOD KNOWN REASON, we aren't allowed to WORK HERE! Next would be the PATHETIC education system, then I'd abolish the greedy hoops one must jump through FIRST, in order to GET ANY JOB here...

*OH FUCK IT.*

This place is a science project!

Every time I come here, I leave a bloody  mess. It's the wrong place for a gullible, lonely, late bloomer, FELON, like me. I've tried and FAILED MISERABLY to make it here. I just can't (and WON'T) be able to, EVER.

I *GET IT*

PRAISE THE UNIVERSE!

I've got another opportunity TO LEAVE!

THE BEST NEWS IS THIS:

THE ONLY reason I ever came here is DEAD TO ME.

She can hug the STUFF SHE STOLE, while I  enjoy rebuilding myself in the FREE WORLD!

ADIOS VIPERS!

I'll run for my life, while I write it out in shocking stories for your TITILLATION AND ENTERTAINMENT!

VIPERIZE ME by Go-Go Rach.

Look for it.

And, BUY IT! (chapter list will be up on SATURDAY!)

As always, YOU'LL BE AMAZED!

*sigh*

Go-Go Rach has been through the meat grinder of life.

I MUST MAKE SOME SERIOUS CHANGES.

One of the majors is the function of this blog in my life!

It's time to MONETIZE!

I SHOULD have done it a long time ago, but I've been an IDIOT!

If you've been with me for a while, you know that I really, really ripped an acquaintance a NEW ONE for her efforts to make an honest wage. I'm starving to death, while she has made a name and a decent living for herself and her family.

That post is a great example of the rage inside me, but the high horse is no place for anyone, especially a broke, homeless chick like me.

It's time to turn my passion into income.

Something else worth noting here is that writer and I could have been friends. My anger at the time came out in a way that destroyed our relationship and every opportunity connected to it. #hugebummer

When you're Go-Go Rach, this tends to happen a lot because people take my posts as PERSONAL ATTACKS.

Before I can go on writing here, I need to let you all in on something that you may or may not believe...

My posts aren't ALWAYS about the particular person I write about.

*THAT'S RIGHT!*

It's NOT about *YOU.*

*YEAH, REALLY.*

Sure, I'm a *BITCH,* but I don't ALWAYS want to hurt the people I write about.

It's NOT PERSONAL.

My stories are about BEHAVIOR and what it says about the stupid shit people do.

I'm sorry for folks who cannot understand this.

It it what it is.

Go-Go Rachness is a CATCH - 22!

*shrugs*

I am *THE SHIT,* but I tend to lose a lot of "FRIENDS."

My PERSONA is INTENSE.

I often RANT.

I'll be the FIRST to admit I AM A TOTAL NUT CASE!

I cannot help it.

Not that I  want to.

I AM WHAT I AM.

How could I stop doing what I believe with every single fiber of my being is WHAT I WAS BORN TO DO?

I dunno.

My PEEPS would never, in a million years, ask or expect me to.

As I've said many times before, it takes COURAGE and FORTITUDE to be and remain CLOSE TO ME.

Not everyone has what it takes...

BRACE YOURSELF.

*READY?*

Life is too short for me to GIVE A FUCK!

*GET ME* or DON'T.

I've said it before, and I'll say it AGAIN AND AGAIN.

Opinions are like ASS HOLES.

Everyone's got one.

MINE AND MY LOVED ONE'S ARE THE ONLY ONES THAT MATTER TO ME!

#justsayin'!

I've lost just about everything, in a short period of time.

THE VIPERS GOT IT ALL!.

Please buy my book, so I can escape with the things I've got left.

Myself.

My ANGEL PUG, Tolstoy.

My laptop.

My clothes.

My easel, paint and brushes.

Last, but  not LEAST, I'll always have MY DREAMS!

In the spirit of dreams, anyone who donates 2.99 or more to my paypal account will receive a copy of VIPERIZE ME, when it is released, NO MATTER WHAT I DECIDE TO CHARGE FOR MY FIRST, OFFICIALLY PUBLISHED EBOOK!

*bats eye lashes*

Will ya help a sista out?

 I AIN'T TOO PROUD TO BEG!

Um, it's gonna be *TIGHT* for a bit, but I am DETERMINED!

Here's the breakdown:

I have enough money for the first month's rent and a childhood friend has graciously offered to loan the money I need for a bus ticket to get the little man and I out of here. Other than these blessings, I am FLAT BROKE! I hope you'll help, if you can! Thank you so very much!.

I used to cry when I couldn't pay my cell bill or someone shorted me out of a tip.

POVERTY TAUGHT ME TO BE STOKED WHEN THERE'S MEAT FOR DINNER.


'Till Next Time,
  




Follow @gogorach on THE THE TWITTER!
"LIKE" Me on THE FACEBOOK! 

See ya SOON!  

DeConstrucor's Comment In Response to LETTER TO MY "FRIENDS" IN AA (page above)

"Brav fucking O.....Standing O fucking Vation. Or perhaps the Charlie Daniels quote from the Geico commercial of "thats how you do it son"

That was incredible.

Reminded me a little of "the letter" at the end of the Breakfast Club (perhaps the greatest movie ever)

Keep it up, dont be afraid to kick them in the teeth once in a while.

Always remember that its the misfits, the rebels, and the troublemakers that are the ones that change the world."

He post the following video at the end of his comment.

Thank you, my friend.
I am both Flattered and HONORED.
*STINKIN THINKAS UNITE!*


*This Video is here to support Decon's Words, not OBAMA (or any politician for that matter, since I've never been allowed to vote) Sincerely, Go-Go Rach.